Sussex Track League 22 June 2011

User Rating: / 4
PoorBest 

Senior A & B

Championship Sprint
Qualifying Flying 200
1 Lee POVEY Team Terminator
2 Jack HOYLE Team Terminator
3 Mark BURGESS Team Terminator
4 Stuart BETTIS Team Terminator
5 Sam CHEESMAN OneLife-Fuga
6 Paul FLYNN Unattached
7 Paul BARNARD Team Terminator
8 Jack PRIDDLE VC Jubilee
9 Richard BAILEY BC Private Member
10 Andrew PARLE Brighton Mitre
11 Matthew WISE Brighton Excelsior
Heat
1 Lee POVEY Team Terminator

2 Jack PRIDDLE VC Jubilee
Heat
1 Jack HOYLE Team Terminator

2 Paul BARNARD Team Terminator
3 Matthew WISE Brighton Excelsior
Heat
1 Mark BURGESS Team Terminator

2 Paul FLYNN Unattached
3 Andrew PARLE Brighton Mitre
Heat
1 Stuart BETTIS Team Terminator

2 Richard BAILEY BC Private Member
3 Sam CHEESMAN OneLife-Fuga
Semi-Final
1 Lee POVEY Team Terminator

2 Stuart BETTIS Team Terminator
Semi-Final

1 Mark BURGESS Team Terminator
2 Jack HOYLE Team Terminator
9-12 Final
1 Sam CHEESMAN OneLife-Fuga

2 Andrew PARLE Brighton Mitre
3 Matthew WISE Brighton Excelsior
5-8 Final
1 Richard BAILEY BC Private Member

2 Paul FLYNN Unattached
3 Paul BARNARD Team Terminator
4 Jack PRIDDLE VC Jubilee

Scratch (non-qualifiers)
1 Brock DUNCUMB-ROGERS Progressive Cycle Coaching Dev Squad
2 Benjamin MILLER Brighton Excelsior CC
3 Nicholas SMITH VC Jubilee
4 Mark TURNER Science in Sport
5 Paul MCCARTHY BC Private Member
6 Alan COOPER Brighton Excelsior
Minor Final
1 Jack HOYLE Team Terminator

2 Stuart BETTIS Team Terminator
Final
1 Lee POVEY Team Terminator

2 Mark BURGESS Team Terminator

Distance
1 Jack HOYLE Team Terminator
2 Brock DUNCUMB-ROGERS Progressive Cycle Coaching Dev Squad
3 Mark TURNER Science in Sport
4 Jack PRIDDLE VC Jubilee
5 Paul BARNARD Team Terminator
6 Sara GENT Progressive Cycle Coaching Dev Squad
Primes

1 Matthew WISE Brighton Excelsior
2 Jack HOYLE Team Terminator

Senior A

Devil
1 Brock DUNCUMB-ROGERS Progressive Cycle Coaching Dev Squad
2 Jack HOYLE Team Terminator
3 Nicholas SMITH VC Jubilee
4 Andrew PARLE Brighton Mitre
5 Paul BARNARD Team Terminator
6 Stuart BETTIS Team Terminator

Dash
1 Brock DUNCUMB-ROGERS Progressive Cycle Coaching Dev Squad
2 Jack HOYLE Team Terminator
3 Paul BARNARD Team Terminator
4 Andrew PARLE Brighton Mitre
5 Stuart BETTIS Team Terminator
6 Nicholas SMITH VC Jubilee

Senior B

Devil
1 Paul FLYNN Unattached
2 Jack PRIDDLE VC Jubilee
3 Alan COOPER Brighton Excelsior
4 Imogen FARLIE VC Jubilee
5 Sara GENT Progressive Cycle Coaching Dev Squad
6 Paul MCCARTHY BC Private Member

Dash
1 Paul FLYNN Unattached
2 Mark TURNER Science in Sport
3 Alan COOPER Brighton Excelsior
4 Jack PRIDDLE VC Jubilee
5 Sara GENT Progressive Cycle Coaching Dev Squad
6 Imogen FARLIE VC Jubilee

Under 16

Championship Sprint
Heat
1 Connor MURPHY VC Jubilee
2 Imogen FARLIE VC Jubilee
3 Oliver MOORS VC Jubilee
Heat
1 Sara GENT Progressive Cycle Coaching Dev Squad

2 Gabriel PARLE PPYCC
3 Jocelyn HUNTER PPYCC
4 Laura CHEESMAN PPYCC
Minor Final
1 Imogen FARLIE VC Jubilee

2 Gabriel PARLE PPYCC
3 Oliver MOORS VC Jubilee
4 Jocelyn HUNTER PPYCC
Final
1 Connor MURPHY VC Jubilee

2 Sara GENT Progressive Cycle Coaching Dev Squad

Devil
1 Connor MURPHY VC Jubilee
2 Oliver MOORS VC Jubilee
3 Gabriel PARLE PPYCC
4 Jocelyn HUNTER PPYCC

Dash
1 Connor MURPHY VC Jubilee
2 Gabriel PARLE PPYCC
3 Oliver MOORS VC Jubilee
4 Jocelyn HUNTER PPYCC

Win and Out
1 Connor MURPHY VC Jubilee
2 Oliver MOORS VC Jubilee
3 Gabriel PARLE PPYCC
4 Jocelyn HUNTER PPYCC

Under 14

Championship Sprint
Heat
1 Mark JACOBS VC Jubilee
2 Megan LEWIS VC Jubilee
3 Edward O'BRIEN PPYCC
4 Benjamin O'BRIEN PPYCC
Heat
1 Amy SMITH VC Jubilee

2 Olly PRIDDLE VC Jubilee
3 Joshua FANNER PPYCC
4 Zak CORUM-HAINES VC Jubilee
Minor Final
Place Name Club

1 Megan LEWIS VC Jubilee
2 Joshua FANNER PPYCC
3 Olly PRIDDLE VC Jubilee
4 Edward O'BRIEN PPYCC
Final
1 Mark JACOBS VC Jubilee

2 Amy SMITH VC Jubilee

Devil
1 Megan LEWIS VC Jubilee
2 Amy SMITH VC Jubilee
3 Joshua FANNER PPYCC
4 Mark JACOBS VC Jubilee
5 Zak CORUM-HAINES VC Jubilee
6 Benjamin O'BRIEN PPYCC

Dash
1 Mark JACOBS VC Jubilee
2 Amy SMITH VC Jubilee
3 Joshua FANNER PPYCC
4 Zak CORUM-HAINES VC Jubilee
5 Megan LEWIS VC Jubilee
6 Edward O'BRIEN PPYCC

Win and Out
1 Mark JACOBS VC Jubilee
2 Amy SMITH VC Jubilee
3 Megan LEWIS VC Jubilee
4 Joshua FANNER PPYCC
5 Edward O'BRIEN PPYCC
6 Benjamin O'BRIEN PPYCC

Under 12

Championship Sprint
Heat
1 Isaac WRIGHT PPYCC
2 Douglas MCCAULEY PPYCC
3 Ben TUCKER PPYCC
4 Matthew DEACON PPYCC
Heat
1 Oliver NIXON PPYCC

2 Bethany LEWIS VC Jubilee
3 Sam BOOTH PPYCC
4 Nicholas WICKENS PPYCC
Minor Final
1 Douglas MCCAULEY PPYCC

2 Bethany LEWIS VC Jubilee
3 Ben TUCKER PPYCC
4 Sam BOOTH PPYCC
Final
1 Isaac WRIGHT PPYCC

2 Oliver NIXON PPYCC

Handicap
1 Ben TUCKER PPYCC
2 Oliver NIXON PPYCC
3 Isaac WRIGHT PPYCC
4 Nicholas WICKENS PPYCC
5 Stan ABBOTT-STACEY PPYCC
6 Matthew DEACON PPYCC

Scratch
1 Isaac WRIGHT PPYCC
2 Ben TUCKER PPYCC
3 Oliver NIXON PPYCC
4 Douglas MCCAULEY PPYCC
5 Sam BOOTH PPYCC
6 Bethany LEWIS VC Jubilee

Under 10

Championship Sprint
Heat
1 Michael WICKENS PPYCC
2 Rahul FORTESCUE TALWAR PPYCC
3 Milo HOSKINS PPYCC
4 Miranda WRIGHT PPYCC
Heat
1 Bradley BURKE PPYCC

2 George SLOAN VC Jubilee
3 Ben BATTLE PPYCC
4 Georgina BURNETT PPYCC
Final
1 Bradley BURKE PPYCC
2 Michael WICKENS PPYCC

Handicap
1 Sam BUCHANAN PPYCC
2 George SLOAN VC Jubilee
3 Michael WICKENS PPYCC
4 Bradley BURKE PPYCC
5 Georgina BURNETT PPYCC
6 Oliver BROOKER VC Jubilee

Scratch
1 George SLOAN VC Jubilee
2 Bradley BURKE PPYCC
3 Michael WICKENS PPYCC
4 Sam BUCHANAN PPYCC
5 Georgina BURNETT PPYCC
6 Rahul FORTESCUE TALWAR PPYCC

Under 8

Championship Sprint
Minor Final
1 George SLOAN VC Jubilee
2 Rahul FORTESCUE TALWAR PPYCC
3 Milo HOSKINS PPYCC
4 Ben BATTLE PPYCC
5 Oliver BROOKER VC Jubilee
Final
1 Samuel JAQUES PPYCC

2 Archie SLOAN VC Jubilee
3 Rory BURKE PPYCC
4 George ABBOTT-STACEY PPYCC

Handicap
1 Archie SLOAN VC Jubilee
2 George ABBOTT-STACEY PPYCC
3 Samuel JAQUES PPYCC
4 Rory BURKE PPYCC

Scratch
1 Samuel JAQUES PPYCC
2 Archie SLOAN VC Jubilee
3 Rory BURKE PPYCC

email this page
 
Banner
Banner

Three Legs Cycling